Christmas Eve!~

Friday, December 19, 2008

Summary...

Good greetings everyone.....IM BACK!

Actually im oweys here in miri zzz...holiday is meant for daydreaming to me! But until now i think holiday is almoz over...gotta get my mood back to the crowd~

Firstly....HOW COME THIS HOLIDAY PAST SO FAZ? havent had enuf fun yet...overally, band is the main issue during these short days....which was filled wif band camps and activities...they juz built up a bunch of sweet memories for me...REALLY.

And among all of them....band camp ROXX the moz....i nvr had a camp be4 which makes me don wanna go home...truely it nvr ends in my heart~

Those who are involved in the orientation seems to be really bz...luckily im not one of them XD.....oh and ohya LU ZHOU performance...2nd time chu dui...hmm.....i still did some stupid mistakes during the performance zz and the thing is...I WAS STANDING IN THE MIDDLE, which made everyone saw my mistake...HAIZ~

ANYWAY....BREAKING NEWS! actually old news liao lar.....I will be studying in 3B next year~!
yala i drop class la sienz =.=.....sry for those who'll miss me~sry for my 3A frens, as u all have to climb so many stairs then baru can find me....unfortunately 3B isnt juz bside 3A...yeap not like 3C...which made me felt more exhausted! Gudbye to beloved Ex-2A frens....clare chua, esther su, kah shang, teck yew, sii sii family and many more....psps dissapointed u guys i noe....

oh ya and wad those Ex-2Bs farking doin! y drop half ppl??? make my fren more less le lar >< start to think tat 2009's class period is gonna be super boredom as i left a little frens only....

Anyway...jys too to erika ho and jhui whose trying hard to make themselves back to 3A....i think i'll juz stay in 3B...see mid-year lor....who knows i'll be back to 3A again lolx~

Laz P.S. for this post.....CHRIS BROWN ROXX!

Friday, October 31, 2008

看清楚!update了!

Presenting the new tag system.....TA~!DA~!

1.What is your ambition?
首先这个问题真的是几迷惘一下,dunno eh...hadnt got a fixed ambition...bcoz everything seems so cool~! 干脆做自由业者算了...

2.Who is more important to you? Friends or boy/girlfriend?
Partner. lol im out of topic....i'll choose galfren ba....我承认我是见色忘友...=.=

3.How often do you think of committing suicide?
Suicide? definitely NO...but on the other hand i aint gonna do anything like to make myself more healthy...or try to longer my life...反正每个人总有一天都会走,keeping healthy总是有很多禁忌,对自己好一点,活得自由自在吧~!

4.Do you think you have enough confidence?
NO. like i said im oweys out of it. anti-self confidence? Hey! i nidda help too...

5.How many babies u wan?
888 babies

minus 400 babies

divide by 8 babies

multiply by 2 babies

divide by 61 babies the answer is 2 =.=

6.Do you believe in seeing rainbow after the rain?
even if i don wanna belief but still it's true...according to science text book

7.Are you yearning for freedom?
totally. freedom is ....a dream to me

8.I'm glad that I am...
one of 2a tsisters and euphoniumer!

9.What's a perfect boy/girlfriend like to you? (list 10)
someone tat likes everything bout me no matter gud or bad (1 for 10!)

10.What are you really afraid of?
caterpillars. KILL EM ALL! (and a ghost tape introduced by john nivie...)

11.What is your bad habit?
screaming, staying for hours in the bathroom ^^

12.Do you like blogging?
of course i do...but im a lazy person...

13.Do you cherich every single friendship of yours?
i will if they do.

14.What does flying means to you?
"watch out! don hit tio the birds!"

15.What do you crave for the most currently?
currently....band.

16.Are u single/relationship?
married...sry fans!

17.Describe the person who tagged you with 7 words.
tsk tsk tsk tsk tsk tsk tsk....

18.What have you done to yourself to make yourself happy?
sleeping...probably hoping for sweet dreams

19.What will you become in another 10 years come?
looking gud and talented man...XD

20.What can you say of yourself?
totally speechless.

Instructions: Remove one question from above and add in your personal question. Make a total of 20 questions and tag 5 people. List them out at the end of the post.Notify them in their cbox that they've been tagged. Whoever does the tag will have blessings.

hehehe...i wanna tag....1.Kang yao
2.Natalie hii
3.Eric rawing
4.Brenda laopo
5.Lim Hui hui

DONE! ^^

Sunday, September 14, 2008

自闭?

没错..很多人都这么说,说我最近..变自闭了。

是真的吗?不过仔细想想也是...最近鲜些懒得和别人接触..不对,就是总觉得有某种障碍。

---这就是自闭的感觉吗?

我自己其实也不是非常清楚...我究竟是为了什么而变成这个样子,是课业的压力吗?还是..

"我也有梦,她也有梦“

或许这样想是压抑的最好方式,那时候真得以为自己已经成熟多了,但事实上却还只是个脆弱的孩子。那一切好像不是真的,我们好像只是在模仿大人世界里的经典。真的..是这样对吧?那对我来说真得非常深刻,或许对你来说只是个微不足道的插曲,或许那其实并不存在。自作多情真得很傻,傻得让人心痛又惭愧。

这件事好象不关自闭的事情。

自闭,到底是为什么我真得也不知道。我只确定自己的生活是跟着感觉走,不想就是不想。我反而更享受一个人躲在角落冥想的时光。

自闭,不好吗?

Friday, September 12, 2008

eh..CARI TUMBUK?

怎么会这样子!这个早上,过得好无奈,又气人。

什么嘛..明明就有sectional不是吗?做么我的section没有人来?有啦...我咯...

-----就是因为这样子才气人!

被放飞机,心情真的超烂的...他妈的(oops)。都说了太积极也算是一件坏事...不过就算他们都有去也没用吧,因为bandroom时锁的..=.=

CHANGE TOPIC F5

em..ub4..err..BAD

trust me..u DON wanna noe my marks..they're..SUXX..u wouldnt belief this is a kind of result dat a 2a student shud get..wth

SO WAD THIS IS JUZ A UB4!

semester 2 is coming..i rly nid to do my bez in it..i don wanna drop class!!! haizz sadly there're lots of projects to do..masa untuk saya study kena rompak..T_T

很明显的,这也意味着08年就快要完毕了...今年改变了许多,参加了铜乐队,接触了很多,相对地,也看透了许多。今年讲真真比去年成长了很多。升班也是一个学习的机会,认识了更多形形色色的人。

仿佛在期待着明年又会是怎样的一年,不过在那之前还有semester2...

妈,不要啊!!!

最努力的人-最幸运的人-

缤纷的世界不可能只是存在着同样类型的人,对吧? 贫穷的,富有的,成功的,失败的,可谓五花八门的类型当中,最吸引我的人是---

---幸运和努力的人.

幸运的人并不代表是最无能的人,但可怜的他们,总是会无故引起外界的觊觎.他们幸运,也许是因为他们曾经为了幸运而努力过,而幻想过.生活历经麻雀变凤凰的点缀,这种人,不可多得.

努力的人范围真得很广.有些人只是盲目地向前冲,最终也搞不清初状况突然成功了,真的很幸运.只不过,现在我想强调的人,是那些真心努力了很久却从未成功的族群.这种状况实在很悲观,不过能怎么办?这种人,比比皆是.

他们并不是因为残废或种种原因,他们好得很.

他们并不是经济窘迫,但也不富有,只是普通了些.

他们不是失去了方向,他们各自都有着非常确切的目标,也知道唯有努力了,再努力,才能抵达那神圣的目的地.

他们只是努力了过头,不想再努力了....

这很平常,因为人总是有疲惫的那一刻。但是他们,真的是...倒下了。

我很关心着种人,因为我好像..也不失为是这种人..那天,我真得很高兴被认为是最努力的人,但后来我想了想,我努力过后的成果到底是什么?请别告诉我那一切的一切都是白费的...那真得很伤人。

努力,因为出现了目标,因为想实践目标。

有谁不是为了那些成果而努力的呢?

Tuesday, September 2, 2008

an assembly for myself

wow..today's maths was..terrrafic! the questions are quite cricky..but thnk godness i solve all of them! this feels so gud..like i've missed it for a long long time

feel like im rly rly lost bhind..think of the days in 6F..i was the top5 for several times! and think of how im now..ive lost..rly rly lose alot..it was damn unlucky to be in 1C..and then to 2B..and finally i made it to 2A..finally met wif the others ..others that fought along wif me in 6F! it was soo nice to noe that we can fight 2gether agn..but then, i was....frustrated btw..after found out that im losing alot to them..i wasnt the top5 that i used to be anymore..finally realise hw deep i've fallen since secondary school..I'VE GOT TO FIND A WAY TO CLIMB UP FROM ALL THIS MESS!

chiong! yes the only thing is to chiong..remain myself at the position wer im standing..nvr fall agn..then straight away up~until i've met up wif them..since now i've found my mistake..and the way to solve it..i nid to chng the way how THEY think of me..hope it's not too late..JYS

Friday, August 29, 2008

the moment that i've...HUNGER?

A moment like this
Some people wait a lifetime
Some people search forever
For that one special moment
Who wouldn't want that to happen to himself?
To make others feel envy for him
To prove to them, to amaze them

A moment like this
Hunger for a PARTNER but not a FRIEND
To carry the pace along with them
To find someone that would probably hold u with his arms sincerely once u've fall
To find someone to cherish all ur shares with him

A moment like this
Hunger for a SHE that will gifts u with the greatest love and memories of all
To settle down ur life with her
To trust in her even when she's against urselves
To think of her smile no matter what happens

A moment like this
Hunger for an endless spotlight
To shine on ur talent to let others notice it
To give you the best confidence whenever ur trying to do ur best
To guide u, being forever leaving away from the path of jealousy

A moment like this
I'll wait for my whole lifetime for it
To trust in it
That one day I'll get to feel how great it is

A moment like this
I'll search for it forever until the end
To be ready for every unexpected obstacles
And again eliminate them with all the wills I have

A moment like this
I will never stop believing, thinking, thus also rush for it

WHAT ABOUT U?